2019 Western Regional Tournament Schedule

 

The Day's Highlights

  • Registration: 8:00-12:00 - South Cafeteria (410)
  • Opening Ceremony: 9:00-9:15 - Auditorium (recommend you get seating 10 min early)
  • Merchandise Sales: 9:30-3:30 - South Cafeteria (410)
  • Challenges: Run from 9:40-4:40 in various locations
  • Lunch: Available on site from 11-2, off site options also available at any time
  • Closing Ceremony: 5:00 - Auditorium (we will try to begin on time but subject to change based on scoring system)

2019 Western Regional Tournament Schedule

Loading data...
Team # Organization Team Name Challenge Letter Level Challenge Location TC Time IC Time Manager
134-15833 Clarence DI Boosters On Target A ML North Gym - 500 - Ch A 10:00 AM 1:40 PM Sivic
134-62755 Orchard Park CSD Syrup Turtles On Target A ML North Gym - 500 - Ch A 10:20 AM 2:00 PM Bass
134-04521 Orchard Park CSD Default Hot Diggity Dog Gang On Target A ML North Gym - 500 - Ch A 10:40 AM 2:20 PM Rauh
134-73684 Clarence DI Boosters Force Fielders On Target A EL North Gym - 500 - Ch A 11:20 AM 1:00 PM Spurlock
134-90898 Medina CSD Rainbow Connection Medical Mystery B SL South Gym - 300 10:00 AM 11:40 AM Goyette
134-22422 Orchard Park CSD Yale Dropouts Medical Mystery B SL South Gym - 300 10:20 AM 12:00 PM Brady
134-06101 Clarence DI Boosters A Group of People Plus Another Person Medical Mystery B ML South Gym - 300 11:00 AM 10:00 AM Merlino
134-64843 Clarence DI Boosters DI or Die Medical Mystery B ML South Gym - 300 11:20 AM 10:20 AM Boglioli
134-31334 DeSales Catholic School The marvelous meDIcs Medical Mystery B ML South Gym - 300 11:40 AM 2:00 PM Mosher
134-07690 Orchard Park CSD Unstoppable 6 Medical Mystery B ML South Gym - 300 12:00 PM 2:20 PM Dudish
134-11723 Cheshire Lane Cooperative RAZE Doctors of DI Medical Mystery B EL South Gym - 300 12:40 PM 2:40 PM Arceo
134-78833 Independent (Zugelder) Building Bananas Medical Mystery B EL South Gym - 300 1:00 PM 3:00 PM Zugelder
134-17745 Orchard Park CSD Cool Name Pending Game On C SL Auditorium 10:00 AM 2:20 PM Wojciechowski
134-77945 Medina CSD meDIna master-pieces Game On C SL Auditorium 10:20 AM 2:40 PM Stapely
134-46482 Orchard Park CSD Half a Dozen Dough$$Nuts Game On C ML Auditorium 11:00 AM 3:00 PM Blake
134-35794 Gasport Area Friends The Missing Marbles Game On C ML Auditorium 11:20 AM 3:20 PM Fisk
134-10416 Orchard Park CSD Furious five Game On C EL Auditorium 12:20 PM 10:00 AM Worang-Zizzi
134-17856 Orchard Park CSD Awesome Super Stars Game On C EL Auditorium 12:40 PM 10:20 AM Hsu
134-35219 Royalton-Hartland CSD penDIng Heads Up D SL Lecture Hall - Ch D 2:00 PM 11:00 AM Cheskiewicz
134-64330 Clarence DI Boosters Half a Dozen Eggs Heads Up D ML Lecture Hall - Ch D 2:20 PM 12:00 PM Amdur
134-75824 DeSales Catholic School The Dark Knights Heads Up D EL Lecture Hall - Ch D 3:00 PM 11:00 AM Badura
134-43168 Orchard Park CSD 2000 Legos stuck in the carpet Heads Up D EL Lecture Hall - Ch D 3:20 PM 11:20 AM Merry
134-26642 Orchard Park CSD Golden Goats Heads Up D EL Lecture Hall - Ch D 3:40 PM 11:40 AM Becker
134-36708 Clarence DI Boosters Taco Cats Monster Effects E ML North Gym - 500 - Ch E 2:00 PM 3:40 PM Spurlock
134-95407 Orchard Park CSD Jakalopes Monster Effects E ML North Gym - 500 - Ch E 2:20 PM 11:00 AM Foley
134-29699 West Seneca CSD Monsterious Crew Monster Effects E ML North Gym - 500 - Ch E 2:40 PM 11:20 AM Zimmerman
134-15500 Clarence DI Boosters Poke Me In DI Escape Artists PO SL Lecture Hall - Ch pO 9:40 AM 1:20 PM Leone
134-15072 Frontier Destination Imagination Lil Freshies Escape Artists PO SL Lecture Hall - Ch pO 10:00 AM 1:40 PM Barreto-Martin
134-03270 DeSales Catholic School The Golden Turtles Escape Artists PO ML Lecture Hall - Ch pO 10:40 AM 3:00 PM Kearney
134-10290 Orchard Park CSD My Sweatshirt Smells Like Cruise Ship Waffles Escape Artists PO ML Lecture Hall - Ch pO 11:00 AM 3:20 PM Shemkovitz
134-19513 Orchard Park CSD The Baby Sharks Escape Artists PO ML Lecture Hall - Ch pO 11:20 AM 3:40 PM Hagen
134-32685 DeSales Catholic School Escape Artists PO EL Lecture Hall - Ch pO 12:00 PM 1:40 PM Scapelliti
134-44644 Ithaca City School District CHES Bulldogs Escape Artists PO EL Lecture Hall - Ch pO 12:20 PM 2:00 PM Woods
134-49198 Clarence DI Boosters SPARKY Pop Up RS RS Auditorium - RS 2:00 PM 11:00 AM Haider
134-15689 Clarence DI Boosters The brilliant girls Pop Up RS RS Auditorium - RS 2:30 PM 11:20 AM Savage
134-39648 Orchard Park CSD DI Ducks Pop Up RS RS Auditorium - RS 3:00 PM 12:00 PM Skinner
134-95136 Orchard Park CSD DI PI Pop Up RS RS Auditorium - RS 3:30 PM 12:20 PM Todero

 

2019 Eastern Regional Tournament Schedule

OVERVIEW TEAM PERFORMANCES TOURNAMENT DETAILS

Simplified for display on mobile devices.

Overview

Loading data...
Kind Challenge Ch. Abbr. Ch. Level Building Room Start Time End Time Check-In
Technical On Target TARGET A ALL Claremont ES CES Gym 9:20 AM 2:20 PM CES Main Entrance
Scientific Medical Mystery MEDICAL B ALL Anne M. Dorner MS AMD Rm. 204 8:00 AM 4:00 PM AMD Main Entrance
Fine Arts Game On GAME C EL Claremont ES CES Cafeteria 9:00 AM 4:00 PM CES Main Entrance
Fine Arts Game On GAME C ML|SL Claremont ES CES Library 8:40 AM 11:20 AM CES Main Entrance
Improvisational Heads Up HEADSUP D ALL Anne M. Dorner MS AMD Library 10:00 AM 3:00 PM AMD Main Entrance
Engineering Monster Effects MONSTER E ALL Anne M. Dorner MS AMD Gym 8:20 AM 4:00 PM AMD Main Entrance
Service Learning Escape Artists ESCAPE pO ALL Anne M. Dorner MS AMD Rm. 202 9:40 AM 1:20 PM AMD Main Entrance
Early Learning Pop Up POP RS ALL Claremont ES CES Library 11:40 AM 4:00 PM CES Main Entrance
Instant Challenge I/C ALL Anne M. Dorner MS AMD 3rd Floor 8:00 AM 3:40 PM
Merchandise Sales Anne M. Dorner MS Cafeteria 9:00 AM 4:20 PM
Food Service Anne M. Dorner MS Cafeteria 10:30 AM 4:20 PM
Awards Ceremony ALL ALL Anne M. Dorner MS Cafeteria 4:20 PM 5:00 PM

Team Performances

Loading data...
Team # Org. Team Name Ch. Abbr. Lv. TC Room TC Time IC Time
134-29498 Chappaqua At Least We Showed Up TARGET EL CES Gym 9:20 12:20
134-07944 Irvington Galaxy Hunters TARGET EL CES Gym 9:40 12:40
134-52052 Croton-Harmon Technically we are the Flying Birds TARGET EL CES Gym 10:00 13:00
134-56175 Renaissance Charter School Earharts of Renaissance TARGET EL CES Gym 10:40 13:40
134-60235 Syosset Eagle TARGET EL CES Gym 11:00 14:00
134-77235 Ossining The Glorious Gamers TARGET EL CES Gym 11:20 14:20
134-28926 Chappaqua Technical Troopers TARGET ML CES Gym 12:20 14:20
134-74725 Mountain Laurel Waldorf School a^2 + b^2 = c^2 TARGET ML CES Gym 12:40 14:40
134-85163 Lakeland Geeks to the Fourth TARGET ML CES Gym 13:00 15:00
134-80385 Croton-Harmon D-I Don’t Know Any Greek Gods TARGET ML CES Gym 13:20 15:20
134-88867 Briarcliff Manor We DI-GRESS TARGET ML CES Gym 13:40 15:40
134-74477 Croton-Harmon You know I had to do it to ‘em TARGET SL CES Gym 14:00 11:00
134-08052 Croton-Harmon Giorno's Pizzeria MEDICAL SL AMD Rm. 204 8:00 8:20
134-75285 India Center of Westchester Team EUREKA MEDICAL SL AMD Rm. 204 9:00 10:40
134-16176 Irvington Indestructible Totos MEDICAL ML AMD Rm. 204 9:20 10:40
134-62211 Blind Brook-Rye Mustache Maniacs MEDICAL ML AMD Rm. 204 9:40 11:20
134-60055 Croton-Harmon PsychoSurgeons MEDICAL ML AMD Rm. 204 10:40 13:40
134-50648 Lakeland D.I.namites MEDICAL ML AMD Rm. 204 11:00 14:00
134-93910 Irvington Even Wise-er Dolphins MEDICAL ML AMD Rm. 204 11:20 14:20
134-05166 Lakeland The Sugar Cookies MEDICAL EL AMD Rm. 204 12:40 10:20
134-13951 Blind Brook-Rye The Spectacular Spades MEDICAL EL AMD Rm. 204 13:00 14:40
134-21922 Lakeland Positive Peeps MEDICAL EL AMD Rm. 204 13:20 15:00
134-36391 Ossining DI-nsteins MEDICAL EL AMD Rm. 204 13:40 15:20
134-46774 Lakeland Thinking Thieves MEDICAL EL AMD Rm. 204 14:00 15:40
134-65908 Sachem LeaDIng Lynwood Tigers MEDICAL EL AMD Rm. 204 14:40 12:40
134-73042 Ossining Big Brainz MEDICAL EL AMD Rm. 204 15:00 13:00
134-79933 Lakeland D.I.amonds MEDICAL EL AMD Rm. 204 15:20 13:20
134-56084 Ossining Shiny Rainbow Cheeseballs MEDICAL EL AMD Rm. 204 15:40 13:40
134-98903 St Stephens St Edwards School Candyolopy GAME EL CES Cafeteria 9:00 10:40
134-18457 Blind Brook-Rye Way to Imagination GAME EL CES Cafeteria 9:20 11:00
134-39958 Yorktown Crompond Cheese Puffs GAME EL CES Cafeteria 9:40 11:20
134-37828 Blind Brook-Rye Donut Say Impossible GAME EL CES Cafeteria 10:00 11:40
134-50426 Chappaqua #MAAGICsquad GAME EL CES Cafeteria 10:40 9:00
134-89728 Hendrick Hudson Da Best Team Ever! GAME EL CES Cafeteria 11:00 9:20
134-47325 Sachem Lynwood's Diggin' DI GAME EL CES Cafeteria 11:20 9:40
134-48907 Irvington Peculiar Pineapples GAME EL CES Cafeteria 11:40 10:00
134-68472 Blind Brook-Rye The DI Imaginators GAME EL CES Cafeteria 12:40 14:40
134-76576 Chappaqua The Drifters GAME EL CES Cafeteria 13:00 15:00
134-91624 Dobbs Ferry DInamites GAME EL CES Cafeteria 13:20 15:20
134-97761 Bronxville Elementary School DIamonds GAME EL CES Cafeteria 13:40 15:40
134-53956 Croton-Harmon Bungoz GAME EL CES Cafeteria 14:20 12:40
134-79922 Lakeland D.I.et Soda GAME EL CES Cafeteria 14:40 13:00
134-53639 India Center of Westchester Golden Gamers GAME EL CES Cafeteria 15:00 13:20
134-60734 Blind Brook-Rye Out of the Boxers GAME EL CES Cafeteria 15:20 13:40
134-86054 Chappaqua Jenga Kids GAME EL CES Cafeteria 15:40 14:00
134-02174 Croton-Harmon Lactose N' Tolerant GAME SL CES Library 8:40 9:40
134-60945 Croton-Harmon Checkm8 GAME ML CES Library 9:00 12:00
134-02230 Forest Hills Megalovanian Beans GAME ML CES Library 9:20 12:20
134-41599 Lakeland W.I.S.H. GAME ML CES Library 9:40 12:40
134-89141 India Center of Westchester Game Changers GAME ML CES Library 10:20 13:00
134-88323 Putnam Valley Putnam Valley Tigers GAME ML CES Library 10:40 13:20
134-69061 Blind Brook-Rye 6 DIamonds in the Sky GAME ML CES Library 11:00 13:40
134-25732 Hendrick Hudson DI Dragons HEADSUP ML AMD Library 10:00 11:40
134-40327 Dobbs Ferry Kapa Ceneni HEADSUP ML AMD Library 10:20 8:40
134-76783 Lakeland Flashlight Wielding Purple Turkeys HEADSUP ML AMD Library 10:40 9:00
134-69453 Croton-Harmon The Fierce Ferocious Fiery Fishies HEADSUP ML AMD Library 11:00 9:20
134-90516 Lakeland The Seven Crazy Creators HEADSUP ML AMD Library 11:40 9:40
134-92980 Yorktown The Legendary Llamas HEADSUP ML AMD Library 12:00 10:00
134-65549 Lakeland Brad the Bread & the French Potatoes HEADSUP SL AMD Library 12:20 9:20
134-73743 Dobbs Ferry Dancing with the donkley feet HEADSUP SL AMD Library 12:40 10:00
134-04121 Lakeland The 6 Successful Dunkin' D.I.nos Ins. HEADSUP EL AMD Library 13:40 11:00
134-39463 Yorktown The Coin Flippers HEADSUP EL AMD Library 14:00 11:20
134-08834 Dobbs Ferry DI of the Tiger HEADSUP EL AMD Library 14:20 11:40
134-38148 Croton-Harmon Savage Cabbage HEADSUP EL AMD Library 14:40 12:00
134-89026 Irvington DI DOGS MONSTER ML AMD Gym 8:20 10:20
134-13875 Briarcliff Manor GALA MONSTER ML AMD Gym 8:40 10:00
134-95659 Blind Brook-Rye start to finish 5.0 MONSTER ML AMD Gym 9:00 10:40
134-17770 Lakeland SUPER SONIC SIX MONSTER ML AMD Gym 9:20 11:00
134-04339 St. Patrick School IDDI MONSTER ML AMD Gym 9:40 11:20
134-83177 Hendrick Hudson SOUP MONSTER EL AMD Gym 10:20 13:40
134-08663 The Garrison Free Union School PTA The Garrison Seven MONSTER EL AMD Gym 10:40 14:00
134-00534 Yorktown Yorktown Yahoos MONSTER EL AMD Gym 11:00 14:20
134-11776 Lakeland M&Ms; MONSTER EL AMD Gym 11:20 9:00
134-29694 Croton-Harmon The Frankentimes MONSTER EL AMD Gym 11:40 9:20
134-46938 St Stephens St Edwards School Roaring Thunder Kids MONSTER EL AMD Gym 12:40 10:00
134-90957 Irvington The Hairy Orangutans MONSTER EL AMD Gym 13:00 10:20
134-57824 Blind Brook-Rye Hamlet Quads MONSTER EL AMD Gym 13:20 10:40
134-11770 Irvington Unlimited WiFi MONSTER EL AMD Gym 13:40 11:00
134-77803 Putnam Valley 7 Chicken Wings MONSTER EL AMD Gym 14:00 11:20
134-29960 Irvington Awesome Smarties MONSTER EL AMD Gym 14:40 12:20
134-63925 Somers Tough Tuskers MONSTER EL AMD Gym 15:00 13:20
134-81673 Irvington Building Bulldogs 2.0 MONSTER EL AMD Gym 15:20 13:00
134-42559 Ossining Future Tigers MONSTER EL AMD Gym 15:40 12:00
134-04202 Dobbs Ferry Cantaloupe Crew ESCAPE ML AMD Rm. 202 9:40 11:00
134-13475 Lakeland Technological Tangerines ESCAPE ML AMD Rm. 202 10:00 12:00
134-60255 Yorktown Dogs are D.I. Best ESCAPE ML AMD Rm. 202 10:20 13:20
134-52424 Irvington The Sassy Spectacular Seven ESCAPE EL AMD Rm. 202 11:00 9:00
134-25308 Blind Brook-Rye Bluebird Brainiacs ESCAPE EL AMD Rm. 202 11:20 9:20
134-69997 Dobbs Ferry DI-tectives ESCAPE EL AMD Rm. 202 11:40 9:40
134-44474 Blind Brook-Rye The Dreamers ESCAPE EL AMD Rm. 202 12:20 10:00
134-72070 Somers DIdeas ESCAPE EL AMD Rm. 202 12:40 14:20
134-71764 Redhill DIsappointment ESCAPE SL AMD Rm. 202 13:00 10:20
134-36865 Ossining The Incredibles POP EL CES Library 11:40 14:20
134-38442 Bronxville Elementary School Pizza Party POP EL CES Library 12:00 14:40
134-18788 Ossining One Giraffe Survived Mr. Apple Banana Face Eating Skittles and Chocolate POP EL CES Library 12:20 15:00
134-09749 Bronxville Elementary School The Veterinarians POP EL CES Library 12:40 15:20
134-83016 Ossining Awesome Green Falcons POP EL CES Library 13:20 11:00
134-62213 Blind Brook-Rye The Wild Creators POP EL CES Library 13:40 11:20
134-61443 Ossining Night Musketeers POP EL CES Library 14:00 11:40
134-43526 Blind Brook-Rye The DI Devils POP EL CES Library 14:40 12:20
134-75609 Independent (Biswas) Six Blue Dolphins POP EL CES Library 15:00 12:40
134-90258 Ossining Lightning Dragons POP EL CES Library 15:20 13:00
134-15784 Somers Happy Snowflakes POP EL CES Library 15:40 13:20

CLICK HERE FOR FULL TOURNAMENT DETAILS

2018-19 Interactive Tournament Data Forms

Teams and Team Managers are reminded that there are forms required for every Challenge.

The team itself is responsible for the forms, and that in many cases multiple copies of each form are required.  For younger teams the Team Manager may act as scribe, but the content of the forms must be from the team members. Older teams are expected to manage the forms themselves.

Destination Imagination Inc. has provided fillable interactive versions of each form.  Teams are encouraged to use these, as appraisers have a limited time in which to read the forms, and legible forms with typed responses are much easier to parse.

Read more: 2018-19 Interactive Tournament Data Forms

2019 Affiliate Tournament Housing

NYDI has negotiated favorable room rates for Teams and their supporters.

Read more: 2019 Affiliate Tournament Housing

2018 Affiliate Tournament Housing

NYDI has negotiated favorable room rates for Teams and their supporters.

Read more: 2018 Affiliate Tournament Housing

Global Finals 2018 Schedule

CLICK HERE FOR FULL TEAM NY GLOBAL FINALS INFORMATION

Team # Org. Team Name Ch. Abbr. Lv. Manager TC Day TC Time TC Room IC Day IC Time
134-22683 Blind Brook-Rye UFSD The Amazing Aces ATTRACTION EL Fuller Sat 05/26 10:06 KCC 200DE (Purple) Fri 05/25 08:45
134-35510 Blind Brook-Rye UFSD CFAP DROP SL Chason Thu 05/24 15:48 KCC Ex. Hall B Fri 05/25 13:45
134-87793 Blind Brook-Rye UFSD Mustache Maniacs ATTRACTION ML Asen Thu 05/24 09:30 KCC Ballroom A Fri 05/25 10:00
134-88868 Blind Brook-Rye UFSD Start to Finish 4.0 DROP ML Mathews Fri 05/25 08:36 KCC Ex. Hall B Sat 05/26 08:00
134-86339 Chappaqua CSD Chappaqua Pirates MAZE ML Shaiken Fri 05/25 17:18 WFEH (KCEC) Ex. Hall Thu 05/24 16:30
134-23115 Clarence DI Boosters DI or Die ATTRACTION ML James Sat 05/26 11:00 KCC Ballroom A Fri 05/25 16:30
134-43141 Clarence DI Boosters It's Just A Theory MAZE SL Leone Fri 05/25 11:00 WFEH (KCEC) Ex. Hall Sat 05/26 10:15
134-51845 Clarence DI Boosters 7 Creating Creative Creators of Creativity Who Create Creations Creatively MAZE EL Merlino Fri 05/25 15:48 WFEH (KCEC) Ex. Hall Thu 05/24 16:30
134-68961 Clarence DI Boosters Power Puff Bats IMPACT SL Petri Sat 05/26 10:42 Marriott Georgia Rm. Fri 05/25 11:30
134-28960 Croton-Harmon UFSD Gabby and the Gang ATTRACTION SL Stok Thu 05/24 12:48 Clarence Brown Theater Thu 05/24 16:45
134-51601 Croton-Harmon UFSD The Cobble Dabblers TUNE SL Roane Thu 05/24 08:18 KCC Ballroom B Sat 05/26 11:45
134-86810 Croton-Harmon UFSD Celtic Sea Salt TREASURE SL Frey Fri 05/25 08:00 Alumni Cox Auditorium Thu 05/24 14:30
134-90753 Croton-Harmon UFSD I am the great and magnificent Josh MAZE SL Varekamp Thu 05/24 10:06 WFEH (KCEC) Ex. Hall Thu 05/24 16:15
134-28688 Dobbs Ferry UFSD Common DIfference IMPACT ML Henry Fri 05/25 08:18 Marriott Mississippi Rm. Thu 05/24 11:15
134-68304 Dobbs Ferry UFSD DIamonds TREASURE EL Ferri Fri 05/25 13:06 Alumni Room 32 Thu 05/24 10:30
134-36951 Frontier DI Boosters Spikey Kokonuts IMPACT ML Newell Thu 05/24 17:54 Marriott Mississippi Rm. Fri 05/25 09:30
134-21012 Gasport Area Friends The Missing Marbles TUNE EL Fisk Fri 05/25 08:00 WFEH (KCEC) Medallion Salon Fri 05/25 15:15
134-84136 Hendrick Hudson CSD Team Quake DROP EL Wilson Sat 05/26 08:36 KCC Ex. Hall B Thu 05/24 09:30
134-14085 Irvington UFSD DI Dogs ATTRACTION EL McFeetors Thu 05/24 13:06 KCC 301DE (Orange) Fri 05/25 10:30
134-29181 Irvington UFSD #FOREVERMOUSTACHE IMPACT EL Furtado Fri 05/25 17:36 Marriott Kentucky Rm. Fri 05/25 08:15
134-83924 Irvington UFSD Wise-er Dolphins ATTRACTION ML Neubauer Fri 05/25 17:00 KCC Ballroom A Thu 05/24 16:00
134-25215 Lakeland CSD SUPER SONIC SIX DROP EL Biswas Thu 05/24 08:00 KCC Ex. Hall B Thu 05/24 16:45
134-51462 Lakeland CSD Technological Tangerine MAZE EL Chisholm Sat 05/26 08:54 WFEH (KCEC) Ex. Hall Fri 05/25 11:30
134-56507 Lakeland CSD The D.I. Jammers DROP ML Marino Thu 05/24 11:36 KCC Ex. Hall B Fri 05/25 09:00
134-60257 Lakeland CSD Unique unicorns ATTRACTION EL Matos Thu 05/24 10:24 KCC 301DE (Orange) Sat 05/26 09:15
134-92692 Lakeland CSD Brad the Bread & the French Potatoes TREASURE ML DiSisto Fri 05/25 11:00 Alumni Room 210 Thu 05/24 16:45
134-62031 Medina CSD Blooming Expedition TUNE SL Stapley Thu 05/24 15:30 KCC Ballroom B Fri 05/25 15:30
134-02029 Orchard Park CSD The A'Cappellos TUNE ML Cappello Thu 05/24 12:48 KCC Ballroom C Fri 05/25 13:15
134-36627 Orchard Park CSD Chloroplasts MAZE ML Bass Sat 05/26 10:42 WFEH (KCEC) Ex. Hall Fri 05/25 14:15
134-47519 Orchard Park CSD Reenact the Fanny Pack TREASURE SL Brady Fri 05/25 13:06 Alumni Cox Auditorium Fri 05/25 16:45
134-50736 Orchard Park CSD DARTS ATTRACTION SL mcmullen Thu 05/24 08:00 Clarence Brown Theater Thu 05/24 16:30
134-54075 Orchard Park CSD Delivered Instantly DROP ML Balen Thu 05/24 11:18 KCC Ex. Hall B Fri 05/25 08:00
134-73097 Orchard Park CSD Golgi Gang TREASURE ML Burnett Fri 05/25 10:42 Alumni Room 210 Thu 05/24 16:30
134-74064 Orchard Park CSD The Unbreakable 7 DROP SL Turton Thu 05/24 17:18 KCC Ex. Hall B Thu 05/24 09:15
134-26111 RPI DI Club The Checkmates MAZE UL Eshed Thu 05/24 15:48 WFEH (KCEC) Ex. Hall Thu 05/24 08:45
134-87751 Sachem CSD LeaDIng Lynwood Tigers TUNE EL Dulovic Fri 05/25 10:42 WFEH (KCEC) Medallion Salon Thu 05/24 13:15
134-41589 Somers CSD PurDIs BirDIs IMPACT SL Etu Sat 05/26 10:24 Marriott Georgia Rm. Fri 05/25 13:15
134-01113 Yorktown CSD I Spy DI IMPACT EL Tamburelli Thu 05/24 15:48 Marriott Kentucky Rm. Fri 05/25 15:30
134-27926 Yorktown CSD 7 Treasure Trackers TREASURE EL tomeny Thu 05/24 08:00 Alumni Room 32 Fri 05/25 16:45
134-28953 Yorktown CSD DIversity is DInamite! IMPACT ML Flandreau Thu 05/24 17:00 Marriott Mississippi Rm. Fri 05/25 13:45
134-65535 Yorktown CSD D. I. Magineers TUNE EL Erickson Thu 05/24 10:06 WFEH (KCEC) Medallion Salon Fri 05/25 13:30

2018 NYDI Eastern Regional Tournament - Compact Schedule

Venues

Loading data...
Challenge Level Kind Check-In Building Room Start Time End Time
Maze Craze ALL Technical CES Main Entrance Claremont ES CES Gym 11:20 AM 3:00 PM
Unlikely Attraction EL Scientific AMD Main Entrance Anne M. Dorner MS AMD Rm. 204 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
Unlikely Attraction ML|SL Scientific AMD Main Entrance Anne M. Dorner MS AMD Rm. 202 1:00 PM 4:20 PM
Change of Tune ALL Fine Arts CES Main Entrance Claremont ES CES Cafeteria 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
Treasure! ALL Improvisational AMD Main Entrance Anne M. Dorner MS AMD Library 9:20 AM 3:40 PM
Drop Zone ALL Structural AMD Main Entrance Anne M. Dorner MS AMD Gym 8:00 AM 4:20 PM
Inside Impact ALL Service Learning AMD Main Entrance Anne M. Dorner MS AMD Rm. 202 8:20 AM 12:40 PM
Friends Everywhere ALL Early Learning CES Main Entrance Claremont ES CES Rm. 29 9:20 AM 4:00 PM
Instant Challenge ALL Instant Challenge Anne M. Dorner MS AMD 3rd Floor 8:40 AM 4:00 PM
Merchandise Sales Anne M. Dorner MS Cafeteria 9:00 AM 4:40 PM
Food Service Anne M. Dorner MS Cafeteria 10:30 AM 4:40 PM
Awards Ceremony ALL Anne M. Dorner MS Cafeteria 4:40 PM 5:20 PM

Schedule

Loading data...
Team # Org. Team Name Ch. Abbr. Lv. TC Room TC Time IC Time
134-32084 Briarcliff Manor STOWKS MAZE ML CES Gym 11:20 9:20
134-07835 Mountain Laurel Waldorf School T.O.F.U. MAZE ML CES Gym 11:40 14:40
134-92789 St. Patrick School Xstream MAZE ML CES Gym 12:00 15:00
134-86339 Chappaqua Chappaqua Pirates MAZE ML CES Gym 12:20 15:20
134-51462 Lakeland Technological Tangerine MAZE EL CES Gym 13:20 14:40
134-01416 Lorraine Hansberry A'maze'ing Nerds MAZE EL CES Gym 13:40 15:00
134-27310 Forest Hills Adorable Animals MAZE EL CES Gym 14:00 15:20
134-90753 Croton-Harmon I am the great and magnificent Josh MAZE SL CES Gym 14:20 16:00
134-75186 Lakeland The Seven Crazy Creators ATTRACTION ML AMD Rm. 202 13:00 11:00
134-38606 Yorktown Under DI Sea ATTRACTION ML AMD Rm. 202 13:20 11:20
134-63304 Lakeland D.I.namites ATTRACTION ML AMD Rm. 202 13:40 11:40
134-18824 Briarcliff Manor MTMC ATTRACTION ML AMD Rm. 202 14:00 12:00
134-82060 Lakeland Agonizingly Written With A Red Pen ATTRACTION ML AMD Rm. 202 14:40 13:00
134-83924 Irvington Wise-er Dolphins ATTRACTION ML AMD Rm. 202 15:00 13:20
134-87793 Blind Brook-Rye Mustache Maniacs ATTRACTION ML AMD Rm. 202 15:20 13:40
134-28960 Croton-Harmon Gabby and the Gang ATTRACTION SL AMD Rm. 202 15:40 14:00
134-70156 Independent (Seller) Two Gents and a Ginger! ATTRACTION SL AMD Rm. 202 16:00 13:40
134-03551 Lakeland D.I.Devils ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 9:00 10:40
134-42676 Blind Brook-Rye 7 Cuckoo Chickens ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 9:20 11:00
134-16170 Ossining Ossining Owls ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 9:40 11:20
134-22231 Lakeland DIet Soda ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 10:00 11:40
134-22683 Blind Brook-Rye The Amazing Aces ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 10:40 9:00
134-97650 Lorraine Hansberry Scientific ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 11:00 9:20
134-29935 Blind Brook-Rye The Pandas ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 11:20 9:40
134-28917 Lakeland Six Smart Spiders ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 11:40 10:00
134-14085 Irvington DI Dogs ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 13:00 14:40
134-51643 Lorraine Hansberry Scientific Dolphins ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 13:20 15:00
134-62994 Ossining The Big Brains ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 13:40 15:20
134-60257 Lakeland Unique unicorns ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 14:00 15:40
134-59290 Harrison Destination Parsonation ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 14:40 13:00
134-63788 Somers Tough Tuskers ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 15:00 13:20
134-38506 Blind Brook-Rye Imagination Express 3.0 ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 15:20 13:40
134-97657 Irvington The Sassy Spectacular Six ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 15:40 14:00
134-39045 Putnam Valley Stale Cupcakes TUNE ML CES Cafeteria 9:00 11:00
134-92179 Irvington Something To Do With Whales TUNE ML CES Cafeteria 9:20 11:20
134-50942 BQDI Butter Beans TUNE ML CES Cafeteria 9:40 12:20
134-29106 Croton-Harmon The Scrub-A-Dubbers TUNE ML CES Cafeteria 10:00 12:00
134-22912 Putnam Valley Golden Dolphindoors TUNE EL CES Cafeteria 10:40 15:40
134-39481 Irvington Hunga Sunga Aeromatic Sharks TUNE EL CES Cafeteria 11:00 9:00
134-65535 Yorktown D. I. Magineers TUNE EL CES Cafeteria 11:20 9:20
134-39265 Hendrick Hudson Da Best Team Ever! TUNE EL CES Cafeteria 11:40 9:40
134-41572 Irvington Roaring Rebels TUNE EL CES Cafeteria 13:00 10:40
134-44567 BQDI The Pop 7 TUNE EL CES Cafeteria 13:20 11:00
134-79184 Dobbs Ferry D.Insteins TUNE EL CES Cafeteria 13:40 11:20
134-87600 Lorraine Hansberry TUNE EL CES Cafeteria 14:00 11:40
134-80686 Croton-Harmon THE 6 MAN'S GROUP TUNE EL CES Cafeteria 14:40 13:00
134-12934 Lorraine Hansberry Incredible Artists TUNE EL CES Cafeteria 15:00 13:20
134-87751 Sachem LeaDIng Lynwood Tigers TUNE EL CES Cafeteria 15:20 13:40
134-51601 Croton-Harmon The Cobble Dabblers TUNE SL CES Cafeteria 15:40 14:20
134-86810 Croton-Harmon Celtic Sea Salt TREASURE SL AMD Library 9:40 12:40
134-26691 Hendrick Hudson The Braidy Bunch TREASURE SL AMD Library 10:00 15:40
134-06338 Dobbs Ferry D I See Some Treasure TREASURE ML AMD Library 10:40 9:00
134-22671 Hendrick Hudson DI Dragons TREASURE ML AMD Library 11:00 9:20
134-28325 Dobbs Ferry [Insert Name Here] TREASURE ML AMD Library 11:20 9:40
134-86111 Croton-Harmon Dis­com­bob­u­lat­ed Pie Tastes Like TREASURE ML AMD Library 11:40 10:00
134-92692 Lakeland Brad the Bread and the French Potatoes TREASURE ML AMD Library 12:00 10:20
134-68304 Dobbs Ferry DIamonds TREASURE EL AMD Library 13:20 14:40
134-27926 Yorktown 7 Treasure Trackers TREASURE EL AMD Library 13:40 15:00
134-28512 Irvington Expert Expeditions of MSS TREASURE EL AMD Library 14:00 15:20
134-25054 Lorraine Hansberry Royal 7 TREASURE EL AMD Library 14:40 13:00
134-84098 Blind Brook-Rye 7 DIamonds in the Sky TREASURE EL AMD Library 15:00 13:20
134-84520 Lorraine Hansberry Improvisational TREASURE EL AMD Library 15:20 13:40
134-37220 Irvington The Happy Pineapples DROP ML AMD Gym 8:00 9:20
134-56507 Lakeland The D.I. Jammers DROP ML AMD Gym 8:20 9:40
134-59924 Briarcliff Manor arDIti DROP ML AMD Gym 8:40 10:00
134-86800 St. Patrick School DROP ML AMD Gym 9:20 10:40
134-88868 Blind Brook-Rye Start to Finish 4.0 DROP ML AMD Gym 9:40 11:00
134-91094 Lakeland Einstein's Awesome Destiny DROP ML AMD Gym 10:00 11:20
134-98068 Mountain Laurel Waldorf School CreDIt or Debit DROP ML AMD Gym 10:20 11:40
134-13111 Ossining Diamond Warriors DROP EL AMD Gym 11:00 9:00
134-60309 Irvington Building Bulldogs DROP EL AMD Gym 11:20 9:20
134-25215 Lakeland SUPER SONIC SIX DROP EL AMD Gym 11:40 9:40
134-35251 Irvington Phoenix Fire DROP EL AMD Gym 12:00 10:00
134-35531 Putnam Valley The Dino Attack DROP EL AMD Gym 12:20 10:20
134-13169 Irvington DI TITANS DROP EL AMD Gym 13:20 11:00
134-89812 Blind Brook-Rye The Super Duper Crazy DI Thinkers DROP EL AMD Gym 13:40 11:20
134-66094 Rockland Forest Group Rockland Forest Group DROP EL AMD Gym 14:00 11:40
134-84113 Somers 24/7 DROP EL AMD Gym 14:20 12:00
134-84136 Hendrick Hudson Team Quake DROP EL AMD Gym 15:00 13:20
134-64209 Croton-Harmon DInosaurs DROP EL AMD Gym 15:20 13:40
134-93819 Lakeland Team Poseidon DROP EL AMD Gym 15:40 14:00
134-35510 Blind Brook-Rye CFAP DROP SL AMD Gym 16:00 14:40
134-28688 Dobbs Ferry Common DIfference IMPACT ML AMD Rm. 202 8:20 9:40
134-28953 Yorktown DIversity is DInamite! IMPACT ML AMD Rm. 202 8:40 10:00
134-01113 Yorktown Crompond DI Team 3: I Spy DI IMPACT EL AMD Rm. 202 9:40 12:40
134-96274 Lorraine Hansberry Service Learning IMPACT EL AMD Rm. 202 10:00 14:00
134-14954 Dobbs Ferry DInosaurs IMPACT EL AMD Rm. 202 10:20 14:40
134-29181 Irvington #FOREVER­MOUSTACHE IMPACT EL AMD Rm. 202 10:40 15:00
134-01781 Lorraine Hansberry Creative Panthers IMPACT EL AMD Rm. 202 11:20 15:20
134-51831 Blind Brook-Rye Cool Thinkers on the Block IMPACT EL AMD Rm. 202 11:40 10:00
134-97626 Bronxville Elementary School Creative is the New Cool IMPACT EL AMD Rm. 202 12:00 16:00
134-41589 Somers PurDIs BirDIs IMPACT SL AMD Rm. 202 12:20 16:00
134-06434 Ossining Dead ('because we are dying to win') FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 9:20 11:00
134-91066 Bronxville Elementary School Bronxville Broncos FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 9:40 11:20
134-45136 Ossining Earth's Amigos FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 10:00 11:40
134-48008 Blind Brook-Rye The Imagination Dream Team FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 10:20 12:00
134-55380 Ossining The 8 Red Hawks FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 11:00 9:20
134-86492 Putnam Valley Pizza Panthers FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 11:20 9:40
134-06220 Ossining The Big Bad Sharks FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 11:40 10:00
134-51810 Blind Brook-Rye DI Daredevils FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 12:00 10:20
134-72101 Blind Brook-Rye Don't Say Impossible FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 13:20 14:40
134-72874 Independent (Xavier) Famous Four Striped Dragons FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 13:40 15:00
134-82670 Blind Brook-Rye Imagineers FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 14:00 15:20
134-06265 Ossining The Cool Koalas FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 14:20 15:40
134-64600 Somers Team Butterfly FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 15:20 13:40
134-80758 Somers To Be Announced FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 15:40 14:00

 

CSV Google Sheet

This page is optimized for mobile devices, and shows a abbreviated tournament schedule.

Click here FOR the full Affiliate Tournament Page

Team Org Ch Lv TC Room TC IC Manager
134-27310
Adorable Animals
Forest Hills A
MAZE
EL Stud. Ctr.
Baldwin Gym
11:20 13:20 Diaz-Tello
134-52625
Destination Inventors
Sheridan Hill ES
Clarence DI Boosters
A
MAZE
EL Stud. Ctr.
Baldwin Gym
11:40 14:00 Gay
134-51462
Technological Tangerine
Lincoln Titus ES
Lakeland
A
MAZE
EL Stud. Ctr.
Baldwin Gym
12:00 14:20 Chisholm
134-51845
7 Creating Creative Creators of
Clarence Centrals (mixed)
Clarence DI Boosters
A
MAZE
EL Stud. Ctr.
Baldwin Gym
12:20 14:40 Sue
134-36627
Chloroplasts
Orchard Park MS A
MAZE
ML Stud. Ctr.
Baldwin Gym
13:40 10:20 Bass
134-86339
Chappaqua Pirates
Seven Bridges MS
Chappaqua
A
MAZE
ML Stud. Ctr.
Baldwin Gym
14:00 10:40 Shaiken
134-92789
Xstream
St. Patrick A
MAZE
ML Stud. Ctr.
Baldwin Gym
14:20 11:00 Sullivan
134-90753
I am the great and magnificent Josh
Croton-Harmon HS A
MAZE
SL Stud. Ctr.
Baldwin Gym
15:00 13:20 Varekamp
134-43141
It's Just A Theory
Clarence HS
Clarence DI Boosters
A
MAZE
SL Stud. Ctr.
Baldwin Gym
15:20 13:40 Leone
134-94054
RPI DI States Team
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
RPI DI Club
A
MAZE
UL Stud. Ctr.
Baldwin Gym
16:00 9:40 Chapdelaine
134-70156
Two Gents and a Ginger!
Independent (Seller) B
ATTRACTION
SL Decker
Rm. 118
8:40 11:40 Seller
134-40178
..- (Dot-Dot-Dash)
Medina HS B
ATTRACTION
SL Decker
Rm. 118
9:00 12:00 Heschke
134-50736
DARTS
Orchard Park HS B
ATTRACTION
SL Decker
Rm. 118
9:20 12:20 mcmullen
134-28960
Gabby and the Gang
Croton-Harmon HS B
ATTRACTION
SL Decker
Rm. 118
9:40 12:40 Stok
134-14085
DI Dogs
Main Street
Irvington
B
ATTRACTION
EL Decker
Rm. 118
10:20 12:20 McFeetors
134-23719
H2O = Cuckoo Birds
Northeast Elementary
Ithaca City
B
ATTRACTION
EL Decker
Rm. 118
10:40 12:40 Goodman
134-34024
NoNameYet
Cayuga Heights ES B
ATTRACTION
EL Decker
Rm. 118
11:00 13:00 Woods
134-58201
Red Hot Chili Peppers
Ellicott ES
Orchard Park
B
ATTRACTION
EL Decker
Rm. 118
11:20 13:20 Skinner
134-60257
Unique unicorns
Lincoln Titus ES
Lakeland
B
ATTRACTION
EL Decker
Rm. 118
11:40 13:40 Matos
134-63788
Tough Tuskers
Somers IS B
ATTRACTION
EL Decker
Rm. 118
13:00 14:40 Fan
134-71059
Heart Busters
Ellicott ES
Orchard Park
B
ATTRACTION
EL Decker
Rm. 118
13:20 15:00 Becker
134-97657
The Sassy Spectacular Six
Main Street
Irvington
B
ATTRACTION
EL Decker
Rm. 118
13:40 15:20 Pasternak
134-22683
The Amazing Aces
BMP Ridge Street
Blind Brook-Rye
B
ATTRACTION
EL Decker
Rm. 118
14:00 15:40 Fuller
134-23115
DI or Die
Clarence MS
Clarence DI Boosters
B
ATTRACTION
ML Decker
Rm. 118
14:40 12:00 James
134-87793
Mustache Maniacs
Blind Brook MS
Blind Brook-Rye
B
ATTRACTION
ML Decker
Rm. 118
15:00 12:20 Asen
134-28370
The Fuzzy Cheez Ballz
Orchard Park MS B
ATTRACTION
ML Decker
Rm. 118
15:20 12:40 Overhoff
134-83924
Wise-er Dolphins
Irvington MS B
ATTRACTION
ML Decker
Rm. 118
15:40 13:00 Neubauer
134-29106
The Scrub-A-Dubbers
Pierre Van Cortlandt MS
Croton-Harmon
C
TUNE
ML Titchener
Rm. 106
10:20 13:00 Kooney
134-02029
The A'Cappellos
Orchard Park MS C
TUNE
ML Titchener
Rm. 106
10:40 13:20 Cappello
134-75966
Packet Twins
Horizon C
TUNE
ML Titchener
Rm. 106
11:00 13:40 Newmahr
134-92179
Something To Do With Whales
Irvington MS C
TUNE
ML Titchener
Rm. 106
11:20 14:00 Flynn-Khan
134-21012
The Missing Marbles
Gasport Area Friends C
TUNE
EL Titchener
Rm. 106
12:00 10:00 Fisk
134-39904
The Social B's
Independent - Modern Minders C
TUNE
EL Titchener
Rm. 106
12:20 10:20 Goyette
134-65535
D. I. Magineers
Crompond ES
Yorktown
C
TUNE
EL Titchener
Rm. 106
12:40 10:40 Erickson
134-79535
Odd Koalas and a Panda
Windom ES
Orchard Park
C
TUNE
EL Titchener
Rm. 106
14:00 11:00 kaufman
134-80686
THE 6 MAN'S GROUP
Pierre Van Cortlandt MS
Croton-Harmon
C
TUNE
EL Titchener
Rm. 106
14:20 11:20 Kretzer
134-87751
LeaDIng Lynwood Tigers
Lynwood ES
Sachem
C
TUNE
EL Titchener
Rm. 106
14:40 11:40 Dulovic
134-62031
Blooming Expedition
Medina HS C
TUNE
SL Titchener
Rm. 106
15:20 14:00 Stapley
134-51601
The Cobble Dabblers
Croton-Harmon HS C
TUNE
SL Titchener
Rm. 106
15:40 14:20 Roane
134-84098
7 DIamonds in the Sky
BMP Ridge Street
Blind Brook-Rye
D
TREASURE
EL Decker
Rm. 201
9:40 10:40 Mensch
134-73753
Super Gladiator Pancake Dogs
Ellicott ES
Orchard Park
D
TREASURE
EL Decker
Rm. 201
10:00 11:00 Duckham
134-68304
DIamonds
Springhurst ES
Dobbs Ferry
D
TREASURE
EL Decker
Rm. 201
10:20 9:20 Ferri
134-84573
Wiz Kids
DeSales Catholic D
TREASURE
EL Decker
Rm. 201
10:40 9:40 Karaszewski
134-27926
7 Treasure Trackers
Crompond ES
Yorktown
D
TREASURE
EL Decker
Rm. 201
11:00 10:00 tomeny
134-22671
DI Dragons
Blue Mountain MS
Hendrick Hudson
D
TREASURE
ML Decker
Rm. 201
12:20 10:20 Rose
134-73097
The Golgi Gang
Orchard Park MS D
TREASURE
ML Decker
Rm. 201
12:40 10:40 Burnett
134-79755
Benadryl Cucumberpatch
Royalton-Hartland MS D
TREASURE
ML Decker
Rm. 201
13:00 11:00 Eschborn
134-92692
Brad the Bread and the French Potatoes
Copper Beech MS
Lakeland
D
TREASURE
ML Decker
Rm. 201
13:20 11:20 DiSisto
134-86810
Celtic Sea Salt
Croton-Harmon HS D
TREASURE
SL Decker
Rm. 201
14:00 11:00 Frey
134-26691
The Braidy Bunch
Hendrick Hudson HS D
TREASURE
SL Decker
Rm. 201
14:20 11:20 Piccolo Hill
134-54359
Ed and Friends
Royalton-Hartland HS D
TREASURE
SL Decker
Rm. 201
14:40 13:20 Cheskiewicz
134-47519
Reenact the Fanny Pack
Orchard Park HS D
TREASURE
SL Decker
Rm. 201
15:00 13:40 Brady
134-09611
Team Tag
Clarence Centrals (mixed)
Clarence DI Boosters
E
DROP
EL Stud. Ctr.
West Gym
9:20 10:40 Sivic
134-25215
SUPER SONIC SIX
multi-school (Lakeland)
Lakeland
E
DROP
EL Stud. Ctr.
West Gym
9:40 11:00 Biswas
134-64209
DInosaurs
Pierre Van Cortlandt MS
Croton-Harmon
E
DROP
EL Stud. Ctr.
West Gym
10:00 11:20 Poling
134-58708
Royalton-Hartland ES E
DROP
EL Stud. Ctr.
West Gym
10:40 12:40 Mault
134-84136
Team Quake
Furnace Woods ES
Hendrick Hudson
E
DROP
EL Stud. Ctr.
West Gym
11:00 13:00 Wilson
134-74064
The Unbreakable 7
Orchard Park HS E
DROP
SL Stud. Ctr.
West Gym
11:40 10:00 Turton
134-35510
CFAP
Blind Brook HS
Blind Brook-Rye
E
DROP
SL Stud. Ctr.
West Gym
12:00 10:20 Chason
134-47155
Flight of Five
DeSales Catholic E
DROP
ML Stud. Ctr.
West Gym
13:20 14:40 Knuutila
134-88868
Start to Finish 4.0
Blind Brook MS
Blind Brook-Rye
E
DROP
ML Stud. Ctr.
West Gym
13:40 15:00 Mathews
134-56507
The D.I. Jammers
multi-school (Lakeland)
Lakeland
E
DROP
ML Stud. Ctr.
West Gym
14:00 15:20 Marino
134-54075
Delivered Instantly
Orchard Park MS E
DROP
ML Stud. Ctr.
West Gym
14:20 15:40 Balen
134-01113
Crompond DI Team 3: I Spy DI
Crompond ES
Yorktown
PO
IMPACT
EL Decker
Rm. 213
11:20 9:20 Tamburelli
134-14663
6 Smarties
DeSales Catholic PO
IMPACT
EL Decker
Rm. 213
11:40 9:40 Kearney
134-29181
#FOREVER­MOUSTACHE
Main Street
Irvington
PO
IMPACT
EL Decker
Rm. 213
12:00 10:00 Furtado
134-28688
Common DIfference
Dobbs Ferry MS PO
IMPACT
ML Decker
Rm. 213
12:40 14:20 Henry
134-36951
Spikey Kokonuts
Frontier MS
Frontier DI Boosters
PO
IMPACT
ML Decker
Rm. 213
13:00 14:40 Newell
134-28953
DIversity is DInamite!
Mildred E Strang MS
Yorktown
PO
IMPACT
ML Decker
Rm. 213
13:20 15:00 Flandreau
134-05828
BFLO ROCKS!!!
Frontier MS
Frontier DI Boosters
PO
IMPACT
ML Decker
Rm. 213
13:40 15:20 Barreto-Martin
134-68961
Power Puff Bats
Clarence HS
Clarence DI Boosters
PO
IMPACT
SL Decker
Rm. 213
14:00 11:40 Petri
134-41589
PurDIs BirDIs
Somers HS PO
IMPACT
SL Decker
Rm. 213
14:20 12:00 Etu

CSV GOOGLE SHEET

2017-18 Interactive Tournament Data Forms

Teams and Team Managers are reminded that there are forms required for every Challenge.

The team itself is responsible for the forms, and that in many cases multiple copies of each form are required.  For younger teams the Team Manager may act as scribe, but the content of the forms must be from the team members. Older teams are expected to manage the forms themselves.

Destination Imagination Inc. has provided fillable interactive versions of each form.  Teams are encouraged to use these, as appraisers have a limited time in which to read the forms, and legible forms with typed responses are much easier to parse.

Read more: 2017-18 Interactive Tournament Data Forms

Make a Tax-deductable Contribution

_1px_