2019 Affiliate Tournament Housing

NYDI has negotiated favorable room rates for Teams and their supporters.

Read more: 2019 Affiliate Tournament Housing

2018 Affiliate Tournament Housing

NYDI has negotiated favorable room rates for Teams and their supporters.

Read more: 2018 Affiliate Tournament Housing

Global Finals 2018 Schedule

CLICK HERE FOR FULL TEAM NY GLOBAL FINALS INFORMATION

Team # Org. Team Name Ch. Abbr. Lv. Manager TC Day TC Time TC Room IC Day IC Time
134-22683 Blind Brook-Rye UFSD The Amazing Aces ATTRACTION EL Fuller Sat 05/26 10:06 KCC 200DE (Purple) Fri 05/25 08:45
134-35510 Blind Brook-Rye UFSD CFAP DROP SL Chason Thu 05/24 15:48 KCC Ex. Hall B Fri 05/25 13:45
134-87793 Blind Brook-Rye UFSD Mustache Maniacs ATTRACTION ML Asen Thu 05/24 09:30 KCC Ballroom A Fri 05/25 10:00
134-88868 Blind Brook-Rye UFSD Start to Finish 4.0 DROP ML Mathews Fri 05/25 08:36 KCC Ex. Hall B Sat 05/26 08:00
134-86339 Chappaqua CSD Chappaqua Pirates MAZE ML Shaiken Fri 05/25 17:18 WFEH (KCEC) Ex. Hall Thu 05/24 16:30
134-23115 Clarence DI Boosters DI or Die ATTRACTION ML James Sat 05/26 11:00 KCC Ballroom A Fri 05/25 16:30
134-43141 Clarence DI Boosters It's Just A Theory MAZE SL Leone Fri 05/25 11:00 WFEH (KCEC) Ex. Hall Sat 05/26 10:15
134-51845 Clarence DI Boosters 7 Creating Creative Creators of Creativity Who Create Creations Creatively MAZE EL Merlino Fri 05/25 15:48 WFEH (KCEC) Ex. Hall Thu 05/24 16:30
134-68961 Clarence DI Boosters Power Puff Bats IMPACT SL Petri Sat 05/26 10:42 Marriott Georgia Rm. Fri 05/25 11:30
134-28960 Croton-Harmon UFSD Gabby and the Gang ATTRACTION SL Stok Thu 05/24 12:48 Clarence Brown Theater Thu 05/24 16:45
134-51601 Croton-Harmon UFSD The Cobble Dabblers TUNE SL Roane Thu 05/24 08:18 KCC Ballroom B Sat 05/26 11:45
134-86810 Croton-Harmon UFSD Celtic Sea Salt TREASURE SL Frey Fri 05/25 08:00 Alumni Cox Auditorium Thu 05/24 14:30
134-90753 Croton-Harmon UFSD I am the great and magnificent Josh MAZE SL Varekamp Thu 05/24 10:06 WFEH (KCEC) Ex. Hall Thu 05/24 16:15
134-28688 Dobbs Ferry UFSD Common DIfference IMPACT ML Henry Fri 05/25 08:18 Marriott Mississippi Rm. Thu 05/24 11:15
134-68304 Dobbs Ferry UFSD DIamonds TREASURE EL Ferri Fri 05/25 13:06 Alumni Room 32 Thu 05/24 10:30
134-36951 Frontier DI Boosters Spikey Kokonuts IMPACT ML Newell Thu 05/24 17:54 Marriott Mississippi Rm. Fri 05/25 09:30
134-21012 Gasport Area Friends The Missing Marbles TUNE EL Fisk Fri 05/25 08:00 WFEH (KCEC) Medallion Salon Fri 05/25 15:15
134-84136 Hendrick Hudson CSD Team Quake DROP EL Wilson Sat 05/26 08:36 KCC Ex. Hall B Thu 05/24 09:30
134-14085 Irvington UFSD DI Dogs ATTRACTION EL McFeetors Thu 05/24 13:06 KCC 301DE (Orange) Fri 05/25 10:30
134-29181 Irvington UFSD #FOREVERMOUSTACHE IMPACT EL Furtado Fri 05/25 17:36 Marriott Kentucky Rm. Fri 05/25 08:15
134-83924 Irvington UFSD Wise-er Dolphins ATTRACTION ML Neubauer Fri 05/25 17:00 KCC Ballroom A Thu 05/24 16:00
134-25215 Lakeland CSD SUPER SONIC SIX DROP EL Biswas Thu 05/24 08:00 KCC Ex. Hall B Thu 05/24 16:45
134-51462 Lakeland CSD Technological Tangerine MAZE EL Chisholm Sat 05/26 08:54 WFEH (KCEC) Ex. Hall Fri 05/25 11:30
134-56507 Lakeland CSD The D.I. Jammers DROP ML Marino Thu 05/24 11:36 KCC Ex. Hall B Fri 05/25 09:00
134-60257 Lakeland CSD Unique unicorns ATTRACTION EL Matos Thu 05/24 10:24 KCC 301DE (Orange) Sat 05/26 09:15
134-92692 Lakeland CSD Brad the Bread & the French Potatoes TREASURE ML DiSisto Fri 05/25 11:00 Alumni Room 210 Thu 05/24 16:45
134-62031 Medina CSD Blooming Expedition TUNE SL Stapley Thu 05/24 15:30 KCC Ballroom B Fri 05/25 15:30
134-02029 Orchard Park CSD The A'Cappellos TUNE ML Cappello Thu 05/24 12:48 KCC Ballroom C Fri 05/25 13:15
134-36627 Orchard Park CSD Chloroplasts MAZE ML Bass Sat 05/26 10:42 WFEH (KCEC) Ex. Hall Fri 05/25 14:15
134-47519 Orchard Park CSD Reenact the Fanny Pack TREASURE SL Brady Fri 05/25 13:06 Alumni Cox Auditorium Fri 05/25 16:45
134-50736 Orchard Park CSD DARTS ATTRACTION SL mcmullen Thu 05/24 08:00 Clarence Brown Theater Thu 05/24 16:30
134-54075 Orchard Park CSD Delivered Instantly DROP ML Balen Thu 05/24 11:18 KCC Ex. Hall B Fri 05/25 08:00
134-73097 Orchard Park CSD Golgi Gang TREASURE ML Burnett Fri 05/25 10:42 Alumni Room 210 Thu 05/24 16:30
134-74064 Orchard Park CSD The Unbreakable 7 DROP SL Turton Thu 05/24 17:18 KCC Ex. Hall B Thu 05/24 09:15
134-26111 RPI DI Club The Checkmates MAZE UL Eshed Thu 05/24 15:48 WFEH (KCEC) Ex. Hall Thu 05/24 08:45
134-87751 Sachem CSD LeaDIng Lynwood Tigers TUNE EL Dulovic Fri 05/25 10:42 WFEH (KCEC) Medallion Salon Thu 05/24 13:15
134-41589 Somers CSD PurDIs BirDIs IMPACT SL Etu Sat 05/26 10:24 Marriott Georgia Rm. Fri 05/25 13:15
134-01113 Yorktown CSD I Spy DI IMPACT EL Tamburelli Thu 05/24 15:48 Marriott Kentucky Rm. Fri 05/25 15:30
134-27926 Yorktown CSD 7 Treasure Trackers TREASURE EL tomeny Thu 05/24 08:00 Alumni Room 32 Fri 05/25 16:45
134-28953 Yorktown CSD DIversity is DInamite! IMPACT ML Flandreau Thu 05/24 17:00 Marriott Mississippi Rm. Fri 05/25 13:45
134-65535 Yorktown CSD D. I. Magineers TUNE EL Erickson Thu 05/24 10:06 WFEH (KCEC) Medallion Salon Fri 05/25 13:30

This page is optimized for mobile devices, and shows a abbreviated tournament schedule.

Click here FOR the full Affiliate Tournament Page

Team Org Ch Lv TC Room TC IC Manager
134-27310
Adorable Animals
Forest Hills A
MAZE
EL Stud. Ctr.
Baldwin Gym
11:20 13:20 Diaz-Tello
134-52625
Destination Inventors
Sheridan Hill ES
Clarence DI Boosters
A
MAZE
EL Stud. Ctr.
Baldwin Gym
11:40 14:00 Gay
134-51462
Technological Tangerine
Lincoln Titus ES
Lakeland
A
MAZE
EL Stud. Ctr.
Baldwin Gym
12:00 14:20 Chisholm
134-51845
7 Creating Creative Creators of
Clarence Centrals (mixed)
Clarence DI Boosters
A
MAZE
EL Stud. Ctr.
Baldwin Gym
12:20 14:40 Sue
134-36627
Chloroplasts
Orchard Park MS A
MAZE
ML Stud. Ctr.
Baldwin Gym
13:40 10:20 Bass
134-86339
Chappaqua Pirates
Seven Bridges MS
Chappaqua
A
MAZE
ML Stud. Ctr.
Baldwin Gym
14:00 10:40 Shaiken
134-92789
Xstream
St. Patrick A
MAZE
ML Stud. Ctr.
Baldwin Gym
14:20 11:00 Sullivan
134-90753
I am the great and magnificent Josh
Croton-Harmon HS A
MAZE
SL Stud. Ctr.
Baldwin Gym
15:00 13:20 Varekamp
134-43141
It's Just A Theory
Clarence HS
Clarence DI Boosters
A
MAZE
SL Stud. Ctr.
Baldwin Gym
15:20 13:40 Leone
134-94054
RPI DI States Team
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
RPI DI Club
A
MAZE
UL Stud. Ctr.
Baldwin Gym
16:00 9:40 Chapdelaine
134-70156
Two Gents and a Ginger!
Independent (Seller) B
ATTRACTION
SL Decker
Rm. 118
8:40 11:40 Seller
134-40178
..- (Dot-Dot-Dash)
Medina HS B
ATTRACTION
SL Decker
Rm. 118
9:00 12:00 Heschke
134-50736
DARTS
Orchard Park HS B
ATTRACTION
SL Decker
Rm. 118
9:20 12:20 mcmullen
134-28960
Gabby and the Gang
Croton-Harmon HS B
ATTRACTION
SL Decker
Rm. 118
9:40 12:40 Stok
134-14085
DI Dogs
Main Street
Irvington
B
ATTRACTION
EL Decker
Rm. 118
10:20 12:20 McFeetors
134-23719
H2O = Cuckoo Birds
Northeast Elementary
Ithaca City
B
ATTRACTION
EL Decker
Rm. 118
10:40 12:40 Goodman
134-34024
NoNameYet
Cayuga Heights ES B
ATTRACTION
EL Decker
Rm. 118
11:00 13:00 Woods
134-58201
Red Hot Chili Peppers
Ellicott ES
Orchard Park
B
ATTRACTION
EL Decker
Rm. 118
11:20 13:20 Skinner
134-60257
Unique unicorns
Lincoln Titus ES
Lakeland
B
ATTRACTION
EL Decker
Rm. 118
11:40 13:40 Matos
134-63788
Tough Tuskers
Somers IS B
ATTRACTION
EL Decker
Rm. 118
13:00 14:40 Fan
134-71059
Heart Busters
Ellicott ES
Orchard Park
B
ATTRACTION
EL Decker
Rm. 118
13:20 15:00 Becker
134-97657
The Sassy Spectacular Six
Main Street
Irvington
B
ATTRACTION
EL Decker
Rm. 118
13:40 15:20 Pasternak
134-22683
The Amazing Aces
BMP Ridge Street
Blind Brook-Rye
B
ATTRACTION
EL Decker
Rm. 118
14:00 15:40 Fuller
134-23115
DI or Die
Clarence MS
Clarence DI Boosters
B
ATTRACTION
ML Decker
Rm. 118
14:40 12:00 James
134-87793
Mustache Maniacs
Blind Brook MS
Blind Brook-Rye
B
ATTRACTION
ML Decker
Rm. 118
15:00 12:20 Asen
134-28370
The Fuzzy Cheez Ballz
Orchard Park MS B
ATTRACTION
ML Decker
Rm. 118
15:20 12:40 Overhoff
134-83924
Wise-er Dolphins
Irvington MS B
ATTRACTION
ML Decker
Rm. 118
15:40 13:00 Neubauer
134-29106
The Scrub-A-Dubbers
Pierre Van Cortlandt MS
Croton-Harmon
C
TUNE
ML Titchener
Rm. 106
10:20 13:00 Kooney
134-02029
The A'Cappellos
Orchard Park MS C
TUNE
ML Titchener
Rm. 106
10:40 13:20 Cappello
134-75966
Packet Twins
Horizon C
TUNE
ML Titchener
Rm. 106
11:00 13:40 Newmahr
134-92179
Something To Do With Whales
Irvington MS C
TUNE
ML Titchener
Rm. 106
11:20 14:00 Flynn-Khan
134-21012
The Missing Marbles
Gasport Area Friends C
TUNE
EL Titchener
Rm. 106
12:00 10:00 Fisk
134-39904
The Social B's
Independent - Modern Minders C
TUNE
EL Titchener
Rm. 106
12:20 10:20 Goyette
134-65535
D. I. Magineers
Crompond ES
Yorktown
C
TUNE
EL Titchener
Rm. 106
12:40 10:40 Erickson
134-79535
Odd Koalas and a Panda
Windom ES
Orchard Park
C
TUNE
EL Titchener
Rm. 106
14:00 11:00 kaufman
134-80686
THE 6 MAN'S GROUP
Pierre Van Cortlandt MS
Croton-Harmon
C
TUNE
EL Titchener
Rm. 106
14:20 11:20 Kretzer
134-87751
LeaDIng Lynwood Tigers
Lynwood ES
Sachem
C
TUNE
EL Titchener
Rm. 106
14:40 11:40 Dulovic
134-62031
Blooming Expedition
Medina HS C
TUNE
SL Titchener
Rm. 106
15:20 14:00 Stapley
134-51601
The Cobble Dabblers
Croton-Harmon HS C
TUNE
SL Titchener
Rm. 106
15:40 14:20 Roane
134-84098
7 DIamonds in the Sky
BMP Ridge Street
Blind Brook-Rye
D
TREASURE
EL Decker
Rm. 201
9:40 10:40 Mensch
134-73753
Super Gladiator Pancake Dogs
Ellicott ES
Orchard Park
D
TREASURE
EL Decker
Rm. 201
10:00 11:00 Duckham
134-68304
DIamonds
Springhurst ES
Dobbs Ferry
D
TREASURE
EL Decker
Rm. 201
10:20 9:20 Ferri
134-84573
Wiz Kids
DeSales Catholic D
TREASURE
EL Decker
Rm. 201
10:40 9:40 Karaszewski
134-27926
7 Treasure Trackers
Crompond ES
Yorktown
D
TREASURE
EL Decker
Rm. 201
11:00 10:00 tomeny
134-22671
DI Dragons
Blue Mountain MS
Hendrick Hudson
D
TREASURE
ML Decker
Rm. 201
12:20 10:20 Rose
134-73097
The Golgi Gang
Orchard Park MS D
TREASURE
ML Decker
Rm. 201
12:40 10:40 Burnett
134-79755
Benadryl Cucumberpatch
Royalton-Hartland MS D
TREASURE
ML Decker
Rm. 201
13:00 11:00 Eschborn
134-92692
Brad the Bread and the French Potatoes
Copper Beech MS
Lakeland
D
TREASURE
ML Decker
Rm. 201
13:20 11:20 DiSisto
134-86810
Celtic Sea Salt
Croton-Harmon HS D
TREASURE
SL Decker
Rm. 201
14:00 11:00 Frey
134-26691
The Braidy Bunch
Hendrick Hudson HS D
TREASURE
SL Decker
Rm. 201
14:20 11:20 Piccolo Hill
134-54359
Ed and Friends
Royalton-Hartland HS D
TREASURE
SL Decker
Rm. 201
14:40 13:20 Cheskiewicz
134-47519
Reenact the Fanny Pack
Orchard Park HS D
TREASURE
SL Decker
Rm. 201
15:00 13:40 Brady
134-09611
Team Tag
Clarence Centrals (mixed)
Clarence DI Boosters
E
DROP
EL Stud. Ctr.
West Gym
9:20 10:40 Sivic
134-25215
SUPER SONIC SIX
multi-school (Lakeland)
Lakeland
E
DROP
EL Stud. Ctr.
West Gym
9:40 11:00 Biswas
134-64209
DInosaurs
Pierre Van Cortlandt MS
Croton-Harmon
E
DROP
EL Stud. Ctr.
West Gym
10:00 11:20 Poling
134-58708
Royalton-Hartland ES E
DROP
EL Stud. Ctr.
West Gym
10:40 12:40 Mault
134-84136
Team Quake
Furnace Woods ES
Hendrick Hudson
E
DROP
EL Stud. Ctr.
West Gym
11:00 13:00 Wilson
134-74064
The Unbreakable 7
Orchard Park HS E
DROP
SL Stud. Ctr.
West Gym
11:40 10:00 Turton
134-35510
CFAP
Blind Brook HS
Blind Brook-Rye
E
DROP
SL Stud. Ctr.
West Gym
12:00 10:20 Chason
134-47155
Flight of Five
DeSales Catholic E
DROP
ML Stud. Ctr.
West Gym
13:20 14:40 Knuutila
134-88868
Start to Finish 4.0
Blind Brook MS
Blind Brook-Rye
E
DROP
ML Stud. Ctr.
West Gym
13:40 15:00 Mathews
134-56507
The D.I. Jammers
multi-school (Lakeland)
Lakeland
E
DROP
ML Stud. Ctr.
West Gym
14:00 15:20 Marino
134-54075
Delivered Instantly
Orchard Park MS E
DROP
ML Stud. Ctr.
West Gym
14:20 15:40 Balen
134-01113
Crompond DI Team 3: I Spy DI
Crompond ES
Yorktown
PO
IMPACT
EL Decker
Rm. 213
11:20 9:20 Tamburelli
134-14663
6 Smarties
DeSales Catholic PO
IMPACT
EL Decker
Rm. 213
11:40 9:40 Kearney
134-29181
#FOREVER­MOUSTACHE
Main Street
Irvington
PO
IMPACT
EL Decker
Rm. 213
12:00 10:00 Furtado
134-28688
Common DIfference
Dobbs Ferry MS PO
IMPACT
ML Decker
Rm. 213
12:40 14:20 Henry
134-36951
Spikey Kokonuts
Frontier MS
Frontier DI Boosters
PO
IMPACT
ML Decker
Rm. 213
13:00 14:40 Newell
134-28953
DIversity is DInamite!
Mildred E Strang MS
Yorktown
PO
IMPACT
ML Decker
Rm. 213
13:20 15:00 Flandreau
134-05828
BFLO ROCKS!!!
Frontier MS
Frontier DI Boosters
PO
IMPACT
ML Decker
Rm. 213
13:40 15:20 Barreto-Martin
134-68961
Power Puff Bats
Clarence HS
Clarence DI Boosters
PO
IMPACT
SL Decker
Rm. 213
14:00 11:40 Petri
134-41589
PurDIs BirDIs
Somers HS PO
IMPACT
SL Decker
Rm. 213
14:20 12:00 Etu

CSV GOOGLE SHEET

2018 NYDI Eastern Regional Tournament - Compact Schedule

Venues

Loading data...
Challenge Level Kind Check-In Building Room Start Time End Time
Maze Craze ALL Technical CES Main Entrance Claremont ES CES Gym 11:20 AM 3:00 PM
Unlikely Attraction EL Scientific AMD Main Entrance Anne M. Dorner MS AMD Rm. 204 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
Unlikely Attraction ML|SL Scientific AMD Main Entrance Anne M. Dorner MS AMD Rm. 202 1:00 PM 4:20 PM
Change of Tune ALL Fine Arts CES Main Entrance Claremont ES CES Cafeteria 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
Treasure! ALL Improvisational AMD Main Entrance Anne M. Dorner MS AMD Library 9:20 AM 3:40 PM
Drop Zone ALL Structural AMD Main Entrance Anne M. Dorner MS AMD Gym 8:00 AM 4:20 PM
Inside Impact ALL Service Learning AMD Main Entrance Anne M. Dorner MS AMD Rm. 202 8:20 AM 12:40 PM
Friends Everywhere ALL Early Learning CES Main Entrance Claremont ES CES Rm. 29 9:20 AM 4:00 PM
Instant Challenge ALL Instant Challenge Anne M. Dorner MS AMD 3rd Floor 8:40 AM 4:00 PM
Merchandise Sales Anne M. Dorner MS Cafeteria 9:00 AM 4:40 PM
Food Service Anne M. Dorner MS Cafeteria 10:30 AM 4:40 PM
Awards Ceremony ALL Anne M. Dorner MS Cafeteria 4:40 PM 5:20 PM

Schedule

Loading data...
Team # Org. Team Name Ch. Abbr. Lv. TC Room TC Time IC Time
134-32084 Briarcliff Manor STOWKS MAZE ML CES Gym 11:20 9:20
134-07835 Mountain Laurel Waldorf School T.O.F.U. MAZE ML CES Gym 11:40 14:40
134-92789 St. Patrick School Xstream MAZE ML CES Gym 12:00 15:00
134-86339 Chappaqua Chappaqua Pirates MAZE ML CES Gym 12:20 15:20
134-51462 Lakeland Technological Tangerine MAZE EL CES Gym 13:20 14:40
134-01416 Lorraine Hansberry A'maze'ing Nerds MAZE EL CES Gym 13:40 15:00
134-27310 Forest Hills Adorable Animals MAZE EL CES Gym 14:00 15:20
134-90753 Croton-Harmon I am the great and magnificent Josh MAZE SL CES Gym 14:20 16:00
134-75186 Lakeland The Seven Crazy Creators ATTRACTION ML AMD Rm. 202 13:00 11:00
134-38606 Yorktown Under DI Sea ATTRACTION ML AMD Rm. 202 13:20 11:20
134-63304 Lakeland D.I.namites ATTRACTION ML AMD Rm. 202 13:40 11:40
134-18824 Briarcliff Manor MTMC ATTRACTION ML AMD Rm. 202 14:00 12:00
134-82060 Lakeland Agonizingly Written With A Red Pen ATTRACTION ML AMD Rm. 202 14:40 13:00
134-83924 Irvington Wise-er Dolphins ATTRACTION ML AMD Rm. 202 15:00 13:20
134-87793 Blind Brook-Rye Mustache Maniacs ATTRACTION ML AMD Rm. 202 15:20 13:40
134-28960 Croton-Harmon Gabby and the Gang ATTRACTION SL AMD Rm. 202 15:40 14:00
134-70156 Independent (Seller) Two Gents and a Ginger! ATTRACTION SL AMD Rm. 202 16:00 13:40
134-03551 Lakeland D.I.Devils ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 9:00 10:40
134-42676 Blind Brook-Rye 7 Cuckoo Chickens ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 9:20 11:00
134-16170 Ossining Ossining Owls ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 9:40 11:20
134-22231 Lakeland DIet Soda ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 10:00 11:40
134-22683 Blind Brook-Rye The Amazing Aces ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 10:40 9:00
134-97650 Lorraine Hansberry Scientific ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 11:00 9:20
134-29935 Blind Brook-Rye The Pandas ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 11:20 9:40
134-28917 Lakeland Six Smart Spiders ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 11:40 10:00
134-14085 Irvington DI Dogs ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 13:00 14:40
134-51643 Lorraine Hansberry Scientific Dolphins ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 13:20 15:00
134-62994 Ossining The Big Brains ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 13:40 15:20
134-60257 Lakeland Unique unicorns ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 14:00 15:40
134-59290 Harrison Destination Parsonation ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 14:40 13:00
134-63788 Somers Tough Tuskers ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 15:00 13:20
134-38506 Blind Brook-Rye Imagination Express 3.0 ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 15:20 13:40
134-97657 Irvington The Sassy Spectacular Six ATTRACTION EL AMD Rm. 204 15:40 14:00
134-39045 Putnam Valley Stale Cupcakes TUNE ML CES Cafeteria 9:00 11:00
134-92179 Irvington Something To Do With Whales TUNE ML CES Cafeteria 9:20 11:20
134-50942 BQDI Butter Beans TUNE ML CES Cafeteria 9:40 12:20
134-29106 Croton-Harmon The Scrub-A-Dubbers TUNE ML CES Cafeteria 10:00 12:00
134-22912 Putnam Valley Golden Dolphindoors TUNE EL CES Cafeteria 10:40 15:40
134-39481 Irvington Hunga Sunga Aeromatic Sharks TUNE EL CES Cafeteria 11:00 9:00
134-65535 Yorktown D. I. Magineers TUNE EL CES Cafeteria 11:20 9:20
134-39265 Hendrick Hudson Da Best Team Ever! TUNE EL CES Cafeteria 11:40 9:40
134-41572 Irvington Roaring Rebels TUNE EL CES Cafeteria 13:00 10:40
134-44567 BQDI The Pop 7 TUNE EL CES Cafeteria 13:20 11:00
134-79184 Dobbs Ferry D.Insteins TUNE EL CES Cafeteria 13:40 11:20
134-87600 Lorraine Hansberry TUNE EL CES Cafeteria 14:00 11:40
134-80686 Croton-Harmon THE 6 MAN'S GROUP TUNE EL CES Cafeteria 14:40 13:00
134-12934 Lorraine Hansberry Incredible Artists TUNE EL CES Cafeteria 15:00 13:20
134-87751 Sachem LeaDIng Lynwood Tigers TUNE EL CES Cafeteria 15:20 13:40
134-51601 Croton-Harmon The Cobble Dabblers TUNE SL CES Cafeteria 15:40 14:20
134-86810 Croton-Harmon Celtic Sea Salt TREASURE SL AMD Library 9:40 12:40
134-26691 Hendrick Hudson The Braidy Bunch TREASURE SL AMD Library 10:00 15:40
134-06338 Dobbs Ferry D I See Some Treasure TREASURE ML AMD Library 10:40 9:00
134-22671 Hendrick Hudson DI Dragons TREASURE ML AMD Library 11:00 9:20
134-28325 Dobbs Ferry [Insert Name Here] TREASURE ML AMD Library 11:20 9:40
134-86111 Croton-Harmon Dis­com­bob­u­lat­ed Pie Tastes Like TREASURE ML AMD Library 11:40 10:00
134-92692 Lakeland Brad the Bread and the French Potatoes TREASURE ML AMD Library 12:00 10:20
134-68304 Dobbs Ferry DIamonds TREASURE EL AMD Library 13:20 14:40
134-27926 Yorktown 7 Treasure Trackers TREASURE EL AMD Library 13:40 15:00
134-28512 Irvington Expert Expeditions of MSS TREASURE EL AMD Library 14:00 15:20
134-25054 Lorraine Hansberry Royal 7 TREASURE EL AMD Library 14:40 13:00
134-84098 Blind Brook-Rye 7 DIamonds in the Sky TREASURE EL AMD Library 15:00 13:20
134-84520 Lorraine Hansberry Improvisational TREASURE EL AMD Library 15:20 13:40
134-37220 Irvington The Happy Pineapples DROP ML AMD Gym 8:00 9:20
134-56507 Lakeland The D.I. Jammers DROP ML AMD Gym 8:20 9:40
134-59924 Briarcliff Manor arDIti DROP ML AMD Gym 8:40 10:00
134-86800 St. Patrick School DROP ML AMD Gym 9:20 10:40
134-88868 Blind Brook-Rye Start to Finish 4.0 DROP ML AMD Gym 9:40 11:00
134-91094 Lakeland Einstein's Awesome Destiny DROP ML AMD Gym 10:00 11:20
134-98068 Mountain Laurel Waldorf School CreDIt or Debit DROP ML AMD Gym 10:20 11:40
134-13111 Ossining Diamond Warriors DROP EL AMD Gym 11:00 9:00
134-60309 Irvington Building Bulldogs DROP EL AMD Gym 11:20 9:20
134-25215 Lakeland SUPER SONIC SIX DROP EL AMD Gym 11:40 9:40
134-35251 Irvington Phoenix Fire DROP EL AMD Gym 12:00 10:00
134-35531 Putnam Valley The Dino Attack DROP EL AMD Gym 12:20 10:20
134-13169 Irvington DI TITANS DROP EL AMD Gym 13:20 11:00
134-89812 Blind Brook-Rye The Super Duper Crazy DI Thinkers DROP EL AMD Gym 13:40 11:20
134-66094 Rockland Forest Group Rockland Forest Group DROP EL AMD Gym 14:00 11:40
134-84113 Somers 24/7 DROP EL AMD Gym 14:20 12:00
134-84136 Hendrick Hudson Team Quake DROP EL AMD Gym 15:00 13:20
134-64209 Croton-Harmon DInosaurs DROP EL AMD Gym 15:20 13:40
134-93819 Lakeland Team Poseidon DROP EL AMD Gym 15:40 14:00
134-35510 Blind Brook-Rye CFAP DROP SL AMD Gym 16:00 14:40
134-28688 Dobbs Ferry Common DIfference IMPACT ML AMD Rm. 202 8:20 9:40
134-28953 Yorktown DIversity is DInamite! IMPACT ML AMD Rm. 202 8:40 10:00
134-01113 Yorktown Crompond DI Team 3: I Spy DI IMPACT EL AMD Rm. 202 9:40 12:40
134-96274 Lorraine Hansberry Service Learning IMPACT EL AMD Rm. 202 10:00 14:00
134-14954 Dobbs Ferry DInosaurs IMPACT EL AMD Rm. 202 10:20 14:40
134-29181 Irvington #FOREVER­MOUSTACHE IMPACT EL AMD Rm. 202 10:40 15:00
134-01781 Lorraine Hansberry Creative Panthers IMPACT EL AMD Rm. 202 11:20 15:20
134-51831 Blind Brook-Rye Cool Thinkers on the Block IMPACT EL AMD Rm. 202 11:40 10:00
134-97626 Bronxville Elementary School Creative is the New Cool IMPACT EL AMD Rm. 202 12:00 16:00
134-41589 Somers PurDIs BirDIs IMPACT SL AMD Rm. 202 12:20 16:00
134-06434 Ossining Dead ('because we are dying to win') FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 9:20 11:00
134-91066 Bronxville Elementary School Bronxville Broncos FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 9:40 11:20
134-45136 Ossining Earth's Amigos FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 10:00 11:40
134-48008 Blind Brook-Rye The Imagination Dream Team FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 10:20 12:00
134-55380 Ossining The 8 Red Hawks FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 11:00 9:20
134-86492 Putnam Valley Pizza Panthers FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 11:20 9:40
134-06220 Ossining The Big Bad Sharks FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 11:40 10:00
134-51810 Blind Brook-Rye DI Daredevils FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 12:00 10:20
134-72101 Blind Brook-Rye Don't Say Impossible FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 13:20 14:40
134-72874 Independent (Xavier) Famous Four Striped Dragons FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 13:40 15:00
134-82670 Blind Brook-Rye Imagineers FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 14:00 15:20
134-06265 Ossining The Cool Koalas FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 14:20 15:40
134-64600 Somers Team Butterfly FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 15:20 13:40
134-80758 Somers To Be Announced FRIENDS EL CES Rm. 29 15:40 14:00

 

CSV Google Sheet

2017-18 Interactive Tournament Data Forms

Teams and Team Managers are reminded that there are forms required for every Challenge.

The team itself is responsible for the forms, and that in many cases multiple copies of each form are required.  For younger teams the Team Manager may act as scribe, but the content of the forms must be from the team members. Older teams are expected to manage the forms themselves.

Destination Imagination Inc. has provided fillable interactive versions of each form.  Teams are encouraged to use these, as appraisers have a limited time in which to read the forms, and legible forms with typed responses are much easier to parse.

Read more: 2017-18 Interactive Tournament Data Forms

2017 Affiliate Tournament Housing

NYDI has negotiated favorable room rates for Teams and their supporters.

Read more: 2017 Affiliate Tournament Housing

Make a Tax-deductable Contribution

_1px_